Committees  League Representative
South Florida Regional Planning Council (SFRPC)

Mayor Joseph CorradinoCouncilman Jordan W. Leonard

Commissioner Samuel J. Kaufman(Monroe County) 

The Homeless Trust

Mayor Oliver G. Gilbert, III 

Commissioner Ricky Arriola 

Mayor Francis X. Suarez

C.I.T.T. Elijah Stiers, Esq. 
T.P.O. Sub-committees  (TPTAC) – Vacant
(TIP) – Vacant 
(LRTP) – Councilmember Anders Urbom
School Site Planning and Construction (SSPCC) Vice Mayor Claudia Mariaca
The Beacon Council Richard Kuper, Esq.
Citizen’s Oversight Advisory Committee Vacant
Dade Miami Criminal Justice Council  Councilman Jonathan Meltz
Vice Mayor Rodney Harris
Councilman Richard Block
Children’s Trust Councilman Isaac Salver
Film and Entertainment Advisory Board Commissioner Andreana Jackson
Florida League of Cities

Councilman Jon Burgess

Mayor Claudia Cubillos

Mayor Joseph Corradino

Commissioner Andreana Jackson

Miami-Dade County Commission on Ethics

T.B.A.

Neat Streets Miami Councilwoman Vimari Roman
Miami-Dade County Board of Rules and Appeals Councilman Robert YaffeMayor Joseph Corradino
Miami-Dade County Public Schools Evaluation Committee-State & Federal Legislative Consultant Richard Kuper, Esq.

21st Century School Bond Advisory Committee

RepresentativeMayor Anthony DeFillipo
Alternate – vacant
Jackson Bond Citizens’ Advisory Board Chad Friedman, Esq.
MDCLC-City Attorneys Advisory Committee

Chair- Sonja Dickens Esq.

Richard Kuper,Esq

Victoria Mendez, Esq.

Miriam Ramos, Esq.

Norman C. Powell, Esq.

MDCLC – Energy, Environment and Natural Resources Committee

Mayor Philip Stoddard

Bennett Brummer

Vice Mayor Omarr Nickerson

Mayor Daniel Dietch

MDCLC-County Budget Committee Andrew Fierman
Past Presidents Committee Mayor Juan Carlos Bermudez
Commissioner Wifredo “Willy” Gort
Councilman Isaac Salver

Mayor Francis X. Suarez

Nominating Committee Executive Board
MDCLC- Legislative Committee

Chair -Mayor Juan Carlos Bermudez

Mayor Oliver Gilbert, III

Mayor Manny Cid

Mayor Tracy Truppman

MDCLC – Transportation Committee

Chair – Councilmember James McDonald

Vice Chair – Councilman Nelson Rodriguez

Councilman Erhabor Ighodaro

Commissioner Wifredo “Willy” Gort

Councilman Jaime Petralanda

Commissioner Howard Weinberg

Vice Mayor Edgar Ayala

Commissioner Phyllis Smith

Mayor Oliver Gilbert, III

Mayor Juan Carlos Bermudez

 

Questions?