Committees  League Representative
South Florida Regional Planning Council (SFRPC) Mayor Joseph Corradino

Councilman Jordan W. Leonard

Commissioner Samuel J. Kaufman(Monroe County) 

The Homeless Trust

Mayor Oliver G. Gilbert, III 

Commissioner Ricky Arriola 

Mayor Francis X. Suarez

C.I.T.T. Elijah Stiers, Esq. 
T.P.O. Sub-committees  (TPTAC)Vacant
(TIP)Vacant 
(LRTP)Vacant
School Site Planning and Construction (SSPCC) Vice Mayor Claudia Mariaca
The Beacon Council Richard Kuper, Esq.
Citizen’s Oversight Advisory Committee Vacant
Dade Miami Criminal Justice Council  Councilman Jonathan Meltz
Vice Mayor Rodney Harris
Councilman Richard Block
Children’s Trust Councilman Isaac Salver
Film and Entertainment Advisory Board Commissioner Andreana Jackson
Florida League of Cities Councilman Jon BurgessMayor Claudia CubillosCouncilman Jordan W. LeonardMayor Joseph Corradino
Miami-Dade County Commission on Ethics

H. Jeffrey Cutler, Esq.

Neat Streets Miami Councilwoman Vimari Roman
Miami-Dade County Board of Rules and Appeals Councilman Robert Yaffe

Mayor Joseph Corradino

Miami-Dade County Public Schools Evaluation Committee-State & Federal Legislative Consultant Richard Kuper, Esq.

21st Century School Bond Advisory Committee

RepresentativeMayor Anthony DeFillipo
Alternate – vacant
Jackson Bond Citizens’ Advisory Board Chad Friedman, Esq.
MDCLC-City Attorneys Advisory Committee Chair- Sonja Dickens, Esq.Richard Kuper, Esq.Victoria Mendez, Esq.Miriam Ramos, Esq.Norman C. Powell, Esq.

MDCLC – Energy, Environment and Natural Resources Committee

Mayor Philip StoddardBennett BrummerVice Mayor Omarr NickersonMayor Daniel Dietch
MDCLC-County Budget Committee Andrew Fierman
Past Presidents Committee Mayor Juan Carlos Bermudez
Commissioner Wifredo “Willy” Gort
Councilman Isaac Salver

Mayor Francis X. Suarez

Nominating Committee Executive Board
MDCLC- Legislative Committee Chair -Mayor Juan Carlos BermudezMayor Oliver Gilbert, IIIMayor Manny CidMayor Tracy Truppman
MDCLC – Transportation Committee Chair- Councilmember James McDonaldVice Chair- Councilman Nelson RodriguezCouncilman Erhabor IghodaroCommissioner Wifredo “Willy” GortCouncilman Jaime PetralandaCommissioner Howard WeinbergVice Mayor Edgar AyalaCommissioner Phyllis SmithMayor Oliver Gilbert, IIIMayor Juan Carlos Bermudez

 

Questions?