Committee

 

 

League Representative

South Florida Regional Planning Council (SFRPC)

 

 

Mayor Joseph Corradino

 

 

 

Councilman Jordan W. Leonard

 

 

 

Commissioner Samuel J. Kaufman

(Monroe County)

 

The Homeless Trust

 

Mayor Oliver G. Gilbert, III

 

 

 

Commissioner Ricky Arriola

 

 

 

Mayor Francis X. Suarez

C.I.T.T.

 

 

Elijah Stiers, Esq.

 

T.P.O. Sub-committees

 

 

(TPTAC)

T.B.A

 

(TIP)

T.B.A

 

 

(LRTP)

Councilmember Anders Urbom

 

School Site Planning and Construction (SSPCC)  

 

 

Vice Mayor Claudia Mariaca

The Beacon Council

 

 

Richard Kuper, Esq.

 

Citizen’s Oversight Advisory Committee

 

Mayor Karyn Cunningham

 

Vice Mayor Anna Hochkammer

 

 

 

Dade Miami Criminal Justice Council

 

 

Councilman Jonathan Meltz

 

Vice Mayor Rodney Harris

 

Councilman Richard Block

 

Children’s Trust

 

 

Councilman Isaac Salver

 

Film and Entertainment Advisory Board

 

 

Commissioner Andreana Jackson

 

Florida League of Cities

 

 

Mayor JC Bermudez

Mayor Claudia Cubillos

Mayor Joseph Corradino

 

Commissioner Andreana Jackson

Miami-Dade County

Commission on Ethics

 

 

Wifredo “Willy” Gort

 

Neat Streets Miami

 

 

 

Councilwoman Vimari Roman

 

Miami-Dade County Board of Rules and Appeals

 

 

Councilman Robert Yaffe

 

 

 

Mayor Joseph Corradino

 

Miami-Dade County Public Schools Evaluation Committee-State & Federal Legislative Consultant

 

 

Richard Kuper, Esq.

21st Century School Bond Advisory Committee

 

 

Representative

Mayor Anthony DeFillipo

 

Alternate

Councilwoman Mara Zapata

 

Jackson Health System General Obligation Bond Citizen’s Advisory Committee (CAC)

 

Chad Friedman, Esq.

MDCLC-City Attorneys Advisory Committee

Chair- Sonja Dickens, Esq.

Richard Kuper, Esq.

Victoria Mendez, Esq.

Miriam Ramos, Esq.

Norman C. Powell, Esq.

MDCLC – Energy, Environment and Natural Resources Committee 

 

 

Bennett Brummer

Vice Mayor Omarr Nickerson

 

MDCLC-County Budget Committee

 

 

Andrew Fierman

 

Nominating Committee

 

 

Executive Board

MDCLC- Legislative Committee

 

Chair -Mayor Juan Carlos Bermudez

Mayor Oliver Gilbert, III

Mayor Manny Cid

 

MDCLC – Transportation Committee 

 

Chair- Councilmember James McDonald

Vice Chair- Councilman Nelson Rodriguez

Councilman Erhabor Ighodaro

Commissioner Wifredo “Willy” Gort

Councilman Jaime Petralanda

Commissioner Howard Weinberg

Vice Mayor Edgar Ayala

Commissioner Phyllis Smith

Mayor Oliver Gilbert, III

Mayor Juan Carlos Bermudez

 

Questions?